Rochdale Boro

Current and back to back Lancashire Superleague Champions

20-08-2017 13:00
8:2
10-09-2017 13:00
7:3
24-09-2017 13:00
2:8
08-10-2017 13:00
7:3
29-10-2017 13:00
19-11-2017 13:00
7:3
10-12-2017 13:00
28-01-2018 13:00
18-03-2018 13:00
08-04-2018 13:00
20-05-2018 13:00
10-06-2018 13:00

YesAppearancesScoring StatsTotal
PWLFA100+180AvgAverage
Brian Hallas110409184.6884.68
Carl Sneyd2115419066.833.4
Chris O'Connor11041120
Dave Rawstron2208527280.640.3
Eddie Mordica101348063.8563.85
Gary Jackson2208528075.5237.76
James Marcroft1011480
Lee Taylor2208421378.8139.4
Les Fitton2208423279.5739.78
Neil Taylor101149070.1370.13
Peter Bradley1011490
Rob Rickwood2208019392.4946.24
Scott Taylor2208014276.138.05
Total20155673920613768.5538.43

League results

Pos P W L D GD Pts
1 5 5 0 0 24 67

Current form

HomeHomeAwayHomeHome
WWWWW

Latest matches

Date Team Location Result
20-08-2017 13:00 South ManchesterHome
8:2
10-09-2017 13:00 BlackburnHome
7:3
24-09-2017 13:00 Fleetwood TownAway
2:8
08-10-2017 13:00 WiganHome
7:3
19-11-2017 13:00 Lune ValleyHome
7:3

Upcoming matches

Date Team Location Result
10-12-2017 13:00 St HelensAway
07-01-2018 13:00 South ManchesterAway
28-01-2018 13:00 BlackburnAway
25-02-2018 13:00 Fleetwood TownHome
18-03-2018 13:00 WiganAway