South Manchester

Captain:
Tony Fogarty
Vice-Captain:
Chris McGrory
City:
Manchester

20-08-2017 13:00
8:2
10-09-2017 13:00
4:6
24-09-2017 13:00
5:5
08-10-2017 13:00
29-10-2017 13:00
8:2
19-11-2017 13:00
7:3
10-12-2017 13:00
25-02-2018 13:00
18-03-2018 13:00
20-05-2018 13:00
10-06-2018 13:00

YesAppearancesScoring StatsTotal
PWLFA100+180AvgAverage
Adam Watson431128301278.969.72
Andrew Skinner2021880127.8163.91
Callum Loose20265142151.675.8
Chris McGrory202081081.5640.78
Dave Stanley404816292257.9164.48
Gaz O'Donnell20247131129.7464.87
Jonny Daly1104314174.0474.04
Jonny Dickens1104311066.1466.14
Lee Medd312811270204.3568.12
Marc Tomlinson431148363308.6277.16
Ron Cooke110417956.5256.52
Scott Livingstone20238100120.9560.48
Stuart Graham31279232209.9369.98
Terry Jepson303712220203.6967.9
Tony Carter101042057.0557.05
Tony Fogarty413812230271.2967.82
Total39122790123270212600.166.67

League results

Pos P W L D GD Pts
1 1 0 1 0 -6 22

Current form

AwayHomeAwayAwayHome
LLDLW

Latest matches

Date Team Location Result
20-08-2017 13:00 Rochdale BoroAway
8:2
10-09-2017 13:00 Fleetwood TownHome
4:6
24-09-2017 13:00 WiganAway
5:5
29-10-2017 13:00 Lune ValleyAway
8:2
19-11-2017 13:00 St HelensHome
7:3

Upcoming matches

Date Team Location Result
10-12-2017 13:00 BlackburnAway
07-01-2018 13:00 Rochdale BoroHome
28-01-2018 13:00 Fleetwood TownAway
25-02-2018 13:00 WiganHome
18-03-2018 13:00 EcclestonAway