20-08-2017 13:00
3 - 4
4 - 2
4 - 1
4 - 3
1 - 4
4 - 0
4 - 0
4 - 0
4 - 0
4 - 3

South Manchester's dream first game in the Elite Super 8s, the cream of Lancashire Superleague,  saw us being rudely awoken with a heavy 8-2 loss to the back to back Lancashire Champions, Rochdale Borough.

YesAppearancesScoring StatsTotal
PWLFA100+180AvgAverage
Brian Hallas110409184.6884.68
Carl Sneyd110409066.866.8
Dave Rawstron1104213280.680.6
Eddie Mordica101348063.8563.85
Gary Jackson1104316075.5275.52
Lee Taylor1104311278.8178.81
Les Fitton110419179.5779.57
Neil Taylor101149070.1370.13
Rob Rickwood1104010292.4992.49
Scott Taylor110406176.176.1
Total108236171009768.5576.85
YesAppearancesScoring StatsTotal
PWLFA100+180AvgAverage
Adam Watson101042056.456.4
Callum Loose101418078.8378.83
Dave Stanley1013411177.5977.59
Gaz O'Donnell101046165.965.9
Lee Medd110437063.8163.81
Marc Tomlinson101246173.4973.49
Scott Livingstone101044062.0962.09
Stuart Graham101146069.6169.61
Terry Jepson1013411070.3370.33
Tony Fogarty101043067.6467.64
Total10191736643685.6968.57

Comments